Difference between revisions of "ELC Europe 2020 Presentations"
(→Day 1 Presentations) |
Leon.anavi (talk | contribs) (→Day 3 Presentations) |
||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" | '''Transcript Status''' | | align="center" | '''Transcript Status''' | ||
| align="center" | '''Video''' | | align="center" | '''Video''' | ||
+ | |- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | ||
+ | | colspan="5" | Day 3, 01:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Software Update Solutions for Yocto and OpenEmbedded | ||
+ | |Leon Anavi, Konsulko Group | ||
+ | |[[Media:Software-update-solutions-for-yocto-openembedded-leon-anavi-elce-2020.pdf | PDF]] | ||
+ | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | |- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | ||
| colspan="5" | Day 3, 04:15pm | | colspan="5" | Day 3, 04:15pm |
Revision as of 05:29, 28 October 2020
Contents
Intro
Presentations from https://events.linuxfoundation.org/embedded-linux-conference-europe/ ELCE 2020 (LF conference archive)].
Some additional videos, such as keynotes, are available at the <to be added>.
NOTE: If you add a wikilink to your presentation and attempt to upload it via the link, it may fail. If it does, use the Special:Upload page to upload your file.
Presenters
Session times are timezone UTC
Day 1 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 1, 12:00am | ||||
Beyond "Just" Booting: Barebox Bells and Whistles | Ahmad Fatoum, Pengutronix | Video | ||
Day 1, 01:00pm | ||||
Boot-Time Optimization for the Real World | Michael Olbrich, Pengutronix | Video | ||
Day 1, 05:15pm | ||||
Full Stack Debugging: From CI to ISS | Alexey Brodkin, Synopsys | |||
Day 1, 06:30pm | ||||
Gadgets and Trinkets, The Upstream Linux Way | Geert Uytterhoeven, Glider bv | |||
From the Camera Sensor to the User, the Journey of a Video Frame | Maxime Chevallier, Bootlin | Video |
Day 2 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 2, 01:00pm | ||||
Yocto Project and OpenEmbedded: A Collection of Best Practices | Alexandre Belloni, Bootlin | Video | ||
Day 2, 02:15pm | ||||
Building Embedded Debian and Ubuntu Systems with ELBE | Köry Maincent, Bootlin | Video | ||
Day 2, 04:15pm | ||||
Linux on RISC-V with Open Hardware | Drew Fustini, BeagleBoard.org Foundation | Video | ||
Day 2, 05:15pm | ||||
Using Visual Studio Code for Embedded Development | Michael Opdenacker, Bootlin | Video | ||
Kernel Email Tools | Frank Rowand, Sony | [ Video] | ||
Day 2, 07:30pm | ||||
Precision Time Protocol (PTP) and Packet Timestamping in Linux | Antoine Tenart, Bootlin | Video | ||
OP-TEE is ready, let's use it! | Rouven Czerwinski, Pengutronix | Video |
Day 3 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 3, 01:00pm | ||||
Software Update Solutions for Yocto and OpenEmbedded | Leon Anavi, Konsulko Group | |||
Day 3, 04:15pm | ||||
Supporting Hardware-Accelerated Video Encoding with Mainline | Paul Kocialkowski, Bootlin | Video | ||
Day 3, 06:30pm | ||||
Understand ECC Support for NAND Flash Devices in Linux | Miquèl Raynal, Bootlin | Video |