Difference between revisions of "ELC Europe 2020 Presentations"
(→Day 2 Presentations) |
(→Presenters) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://youtu.be/X98ToypNL6A?t=2 Video] | |[https://youtu.be/X98ToypNL6A?t=2 Video] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Day 3 Presentations === | ||
+ | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" | ||
+ | |- bgcolor="#c0e0e0" | ||
+ | |- bgcolor="#c0e0e0" | ||
+ | | align="center" | '''Session Description''' | ||
+ | | align="center" | '''Presenter(s)''' | ||
+ | | align="center" | '''Presentation''' | ||
+ | | align="center" | '''Transcript Status''' | ||
+ | | align="center" | '''Video''' | ||
+ | |- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | ||
+ | | colspan="5" | Day 3, 04:15pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Supporting Hardware-Accelerated Video Encoding with Mainline | ||
+ | |Paul Kocialkowski, Bootlin | ||
+ | |[[Media:Kocialkowski-supporting-hw-accelerated-video-encoding-with-mainline.pdf | PDF]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | ||
+ | | colspan="5" | Day 3, 06:30pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Understand ECC Support for NAND Flash Devices in Linux | ||
+ | |Miquèl Raynal, Bootlin | ||
+ | |[[Media:Raynal-ecc-engines.pdf | PDF]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 08:44, 27 October 2020
Contents
Intro
Presentations from https://events.linuxfoundation.org/embedded-linux-conference-europe/ ELCE 2020 (LF conference archive)].
Some additional videos, such as keynotes, are available at the <to be added>.
NOTE: If you add a wikilink to your presentation and attempt to upload it via the link, it may fail. If it does, use the Special:Upload page to upload your file.
Presenters
Day 1 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 1, 12:00am | ||||
Beyond "Just" Booting: Barebox Bells and Whistles | Ahmad Fatoum, Pengutronix | Video | ||
Day 1, 01:00pm | ||||
Boot-Time Optimization for the Real World | Michael Olbrich, Pengutronix | Video | ||
Day 1, 05:15pm | ||||
Full Stack Debugging: From CI to ISS | Alexey Brodkin, Synopsys | |||
Day 1, 06:30pm | ||||
Gadgets and Trinkets, The Upstream Linux Way | Geert Uytterhoeven, Glider bv |
Day 2 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 2, 01:00pm | ||||
Yocto Project and OpenEmbedded: A Collection of Best Practices | Alexandre Belloni, Bootlin | Video | ||
Day 2, 02:15pm | ||||
Building Embedded Debian and Ubuntu Systems with ELBE | Köry Maincent, Bootlin | |||
Day 2, 04:15pm | ||||
Linux on RISC-V with Open Hardware | Drew Fustini, BeagleBoard.org Foundation | Video |
Day 3 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 3, 04:15pm | ||||
Supporting Hardware-Accelerated Video Encoding with Mainline | Paul Kocialkowski, Bootlin | |||
Day 3, 06:30pm | ||||
Understand ECC Support for NAND Flash Devices in Linux | Miquèl Raynal, Bootlin |