Difference between revisions of "Events/Kernel Summit 2011 ARM Subarch Maintainership Workshop"
< Events
GrantLikely (talk | contribs) |
GrantLikely (talk | contribs) (Add Deepak to confirmed list) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Benoît Cousson || OMAP engineer || | | Benoît Cousson || OMAP engineer || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Deepak Saxena || Linaro Kernel WG manager || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Waiting list - will be accepted if more space is made available. | ! colspan="3" | Waiting list - will be accepted if more space is made available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Roles !! Representing (if applicable) | ! Name !! Roles !! Representing (if applicable) | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Nominated, but have not yet responded. | ! colspan="3" | Nominated, but have not yet responded. |
Revision as of 18:34, 12 September 2011
We're currently planning an ARM Subarchitecture Maintainership Workshop for the first day of Kernel Summit in Prague, October 23, 2011. Watch this page for details, or contact Grant Likely, Nicolas Pitre, or Arnd Bergmann.
Delegates
Corrections only here, do not add names to this list. If you are interested in attending, email grant.likely@secretlab.ca
Confirmed | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Roles | Representing (if applicable) |
Nicolas Pitre | arm-soc tree maintainer | |
Arnd Bergmann | arm-soc tree maintainer | |
Olof Johansson | tegra maintainer | |
David Brown | MSM maintainer | |
Marek Vasut | Various pxa boards maintainer | |
Ohad Ben-Cohen | OMAP engineer | |
Sascha Hauer | imx maintainer | |
Paul Walmsley | OMAP clock framework maintainer | |
Catalin Marinas | ARM engineer | |
Kukjin Kim | Samsung SoC maintainer | |
Kyungmin Park | Samsung mobile boards & drivers maintainer | |
Mark Brown | ASoC maintainer | |
Grant Likely | Device Tree, GPIO and SPI maintainer | |
Nicolas Ferre | Atmel maintainer | |
Tony Lindgren | OMAP maintainer | |
Will Deacon | ARM engineer | |
Marc Zyngier | ARM engineer | |
Pavel Machek | Freezer/hibernation maintainer | |
Thomas Gleixner | random Linux dude | |
Haojian Zhuang | pxa/mmp maintainer | |
Kevin Hilman | OMAP power management maintainer | |
Jean-Christophe Plagniol-Villard | Atmel maintainer | |
Chris Ball | MMC maintainer and OLPC developer | |
Magnus Damm | shmobile maintainer | |
Russell King | ARM architecture maintainer | |
Igor Grinberg | OMAP engineer | |
Stephen Warren | Nvidia engineer | |
Benoît Cousson | OMAP engineer | |
Deepak Saxena | Linaro Kernel WG manager | |
Waiting list - will be accepted if more space is made available. | ||
Name | Roles | Representing (if applicable) |
Nominated, but have not yet responded. | ||
Name | Roles | Representing (if applicable) |
Lennert Buytenhek | Marvel SoC maintainer | |
Linus Walleij | ST-Ericsson SoC maintainer | |
Barry Song | CSR maintainer | |
Day 2 hacking sprint only | ||
Name | Roles | Representing (if applicable) |
Wolfram Sang | ||
Declined - will not attend | ||
Name | Roles | |
Eric Miao | pxa/mmp maintainer | |
Marek Szyprowski | attending V4L2 workshop at same time | |
Paul Mundt | shmobile maintainer |